Live results for the Faultline Face Off

March 2nd & 3rd 2013

Regatta info | Schedule | Live Results

Medals will be awarded to 1st place boats

Download results pdf.

Monday
Mar042013

0.1 - Saturday

Saturday
Mar022013

01- BN4X+

Event BN4X+ Raw Time Delta
1st LBJC A 7:58.5
2nd LBJC B 08:28.0 0:29.5
3rd MRA 09:02.2 0:34.2
Saturday
Mar022013

02- GN4+ Heat 1

Event GN4+   Heat 1
Raw Time Delta
1st MEC 8:10.65
2nd LBJC 08:13.2 0:2.5
3rd OAK 08:32.4 0:19.3
4th NAC 08:49.3 0:16.8
5th LGRC 09:24.4 0:35.1
Saturday
Mar022013

03 - G4N+ Heat 2

Event G4N+   heat 2
Raw Time Delta
1st NAC 8:19.3
2nd MRA 08:24.3 0:5.0
3rd OAK 09:03.1 0:38.8
4th LGRC 09:12.4 0:9.3
Saturday
Mar022013

04 - GLT2X Heat 1

Event GLT2X  heat 1
Raw Time Delta
1st LBJC 8:32.6
2nd MAC 08:40.1 0:7.5
3rd LGRC 08:47.7 0:7.6
4th MRA 09:14.0 0:26.3
Saturday
Mar022013

05 - GLT2X heat 2

Event GLT2X heat 2 Raw Time Delta
1st LBJC 8:40
2nd LGRC 40:15.5 0:15.5
3rd NAC 40:22.3 0:6.8
4th MRA 41:20.4 0:58.1
Saturday
Mar022013

06 - GF8 heat 1

Event GF8 heat 1 Raw Time Delta
1st OAK 7:35.38
2nd MAC 07:48.3 0:12.9
3rd LBJC 07:58.1 0:9.8
4th MRA B 08:11.1 0:13.0
Saturday
Mar022013

07 - GF8 heat 2

Event GF8 heat 2 Raw Time Delta
1st MRA 7:17.1
2nd NAC 07:35.6 0:18.5
3rd OAK 07:50.9 0:15.3
4th NAC 07:57.3 0:6.4
5th OAK C 08:36.9 0:39.6
Saturday
Mar022013

08 - BF8 heat 1

Event BF8 heat 1 Raw Time Delta
1st MRA 07:42.0
2nd OAK 07:52.3 0:10.3
3rd LBRC 08:23.1 0:30.8
Saturday
Mar022013

09 - BF8 heat 2 (Race was stoped and restarted at the 1100m line)

Event BF8 heat 2 Raw Time Delta
1st LGRC 1100m race
2nd LBJC #VALUE! 0:3.7
3rd NAC #VALUE! 0:4.6
4th MRA #VALUE! 0:17.8
5th OAK B #VALUE! 0:6.8
6th MAC #VALUE! 0:3.0
Saturday
Mar022013

10 - BN4+ Heat 1

Event BN4+ Raw Time Delta
1st MRA 7:05.15
2nd NAC 07:20.6 0:15.4
3rd MAC 07:23.1 0:2.5
4th OAK 07:24.5 0:1.4
Saturday
Mar022013

11 - BN4+ heat 2

Event BN4+ heat 2 Raw Time Delta
1st NAC 7:11.2
2nd OAK 07:57.6 0:46.4
Saturday
Mar022013

12 - GN4+ final 1

Event GN4+ final 1 Raw Time Delta
1st MAC 8:01
2nd LBJC 01:03.9 0:3.9
3rd MAC 01:10.1 0:6.2
4th MRA 01:27.7 0:17.6
Saturday
Mar022013

13 - GN4+ final 2

Event GN4+ final 2 Raw Time Delta
1st OAK 8:13.48
2nd NAC 08:29.1 0:15.6
3rd LGRC A 08:39.8 0:10.7
4th LGRC B 08:47.2 0:7.4
5th OAK 08:54.9 0:7.7
Saturday
Mar022013

14 - GLt2X final

Event GLt2X final Raw Time Delta
1st LBJC A 8:29
2nd LBJC B 29:02.3 0:2.3
3rd MAC 29:10.9 0:8.6
4th LGRC 29:33.2 0:22.3
Saturday
Mar022013

15 - Girls Lt2X final 2

Event Girls Lt2X final 2 Raw Time Delta
1st LGRC 8:42.8
2nd NAC 09:05.3 0:22.5
3rd MRA 09:16.5 0:11.2
4th MRA B 10:11.1 0:54.6
Saturday
Mar022013

16 - GV4 X final

Event GV4 X final Raw Time Delta
1st LBJC 7:22.3
2nd LGRC 07:37.6 0:15.3
3rd MRA 07:52.6 0:15.0
4th MAC 08:07.2 0:14.6
5th LGRC B 08:24.0 0:16.8
6th NAC 08:27.1 0:3.1
7th LBJC B 08:31.9 0:4.8
Saturday
Mar022013

17 - GF8+ final 2

Event GF8+ final 2 Raw Time Delta
1st LBJC 08:06.0
2nd MRA B 08:17.9 00:11.9
3rd OAK B 08:26.5 00:08.6
4th NAC B 08:40.8 00:14.3
Saturday
Mar022013

18 - GF8 final 1

Event GF8 final 1 Raw Time Delta
1st MRA 7:55.23
2nd OAK 07:56.5 0:1.3
3rd MAC 08:09.5 0:13.0
4th NAC 08:11.2 0:1.7
Sunday
Mar032013

19 - BF8 final 1

Event BF8 final 1 Raw Time Delta
1st MRA 6:50.6
2nd LGRC 06:57.5 0:6.9
3rd Oak 07:00.5 0:3.0
4th LlBJC 07:10.9 0:10.4